Awards & Accolades 2014 - 2015

Student Name Award Type Competition
Varun Gupta
Nithi Athavle
Cambridge Outstanding Learner Award - Top in the World Cambridge International Education for the highest score in the world in IGCSE Additional Mathematics
Atreya Majumdar
Keshav Sivakumar
Honourable Mention Award, Senior Category Singapore Mathematics Olympiad
Utkarsh Aggarwal Finalist CBSE National Genius Search Examination
Shivangini Bhatia 2nd 4th International English Olympiad
Samud Shetty 3rd 13th Annual National Science Olympiad
Krishna Rao 5th 13th Annual National Science Olympiad
Avnika Manaktala
Shravan Krishnan Sharma
Winners Great IB Challenge by Strathclyde University, Scotland
Varsity Team 4th International History Bee and Bowl
Junior Varsity Team 1st International History Bee and Bowl
Abeer Dahiya Gold Medal Singapore Finals, International History Bee and Bowl
Divyaa Balaji Excellence Award SINDA
Soumil Mukherjee Silver Medal Singapore Mathematics Olympiad
Gaurav Vaidya Honourable Mention Award, Junior Category Singapore Mathematics Olympiad
Team / Student Name Award / Rank Competition
Rishi Agrawal
Sarvasv Kulpati
Eshaan Mehta
Best Range Singapore Amazing Flying Machine Competition
Yashvardhan Nalina Saravan
Tejas Sadasivam
Vyas Nageswaran
Best Time Aloft Singapore Amazing Flying Machine Competition
Divyansh Chandra 1st Smartest Singapore Numeracy and Literacy Challenge
Devadath Pillai 2nd Smartest Singapore Numeracy and Literacy Challenge
Mayaank Ashok 2nd P4 Division Smartest Singapore Numeracy and Literacy Challenge
Sharvani Sivakumar
Krithika Kathirvel
Gold Medal SEF Oratory Competition on the Environment
Neha Gupta
Anshul Jhingan
Tanya Ranadive
Tanay Palekar
Silver Medal SEF Oratory Competition on the Environment
Faris Sirraj 1st Camp K-12 India Graphic Design Competition
Ankitha Krishnamoorthy 2nd Camp K-12 India Graphic Design Competition
Palash Sharma Special Prize Camp K-12 India Graphic Design Competition
Web Designing for Best Image Gallery
Faris Sirraj Most Creative Model Prize National Airfix Aeronautical Engineering Design Competition
Faris Sirraj
Archit Sahu
Interschool Commendable Prize National Airfix Aeronautical Engineering Design Competition
NPSI students Silver Medal Straits Times Youth Media Competition
NPSI students Merit Straits Times Youth Media Competition
Abeer Dahiya
Arushi Dahiya
Winner Rivokids Nonsense Verse Contest
Dhyana Srinivasan 3rd International Young Gifted Musicians Festival “Passion of Music 2014”
Ashwin Kumaar Raviraj Best High School Art and Best Visual Effects Singapore International Student Film Festival
Kushagra Dubey
Manav Mannath
3rd 2014 Raksha Bhandan Art Competition-Hindu Centre Singapore
Atrik Das
Anjana Giridhar
2nd National Indian Music Competition held by the National Arts Council
Aarthi Ravichandran 3rd National Indian Music Competition held by the National Arts Council
Aditya Bhattacharya Best Delegate IMUNC Competition 2014
Tavish Raman Best Press Delegate and Best Press Presentation IMUNC Competition 2014
Siddharth Jairaj Best Press Presentation IMUNC Competition 2014
Aditya Ranade
Maazin Buhari
Honourable Mention IMUNC Competition 2014

Priyankar Kandparpa

Silver Junior Bee Individual Awardee, History Bee and Bowl Asian Championships

Abeer Dahiya

Bronze Junior Bee Individual Awardee, History Bee and Bowl Asian Championships
Priyankar Kandarpa
Abeer Dahiya
Shreyas Prasad
Bronze Junior Varsity Bowl Team, History Bee and Bowl Asian Championships
Maazin Buhari
Aditya Bhattacharya
Varsity Individual Awardees History Bee and Bowl Asian Championships
Abeer Dahiya Bronze Abeer Dahiya
Shail Modi Winner Cross Country
U-13 Boys Basketball Winner CBL Tournament
U-13 Girls Basketball 3rd Runners up CBL Tournament
U-11 Girls Basketball 3rd Runners up CBL Tournament
U-13 Cricket Team Runners up Howzat Tournament
U-13 Team NPSI Tigers 2nd Runners up Howzat Tournament
U-11 Team NPSI Lions Winner, League Games Howzat Tournament
U-12 Boys Football Winner ACSIS
U-12 Boys Badminton Winner ACSIS
U-11 Boys Badminton Winner ACSIS
U-11 Boys Badminton (Div-3) Winner ACSIS
U-11 Boys Badminton (Div-2) Winner ACSIS
U-11 Girls Badminton (Div-2) Winner ACSIS
U-11 Girls Tennis Winner ACSIS
U-11 Boys Tennis Winner ACSIS
U-10 Girls Football Winner ACSIS
U-10 Girls Football Winner ACSIS
U-12 Boys Winner ACSIS
U-16 Boys Winner YSA Football Tournament
U-15 Cricket Team Winner AISS Tournament
U-14 Boys Football Winner ESPZEN
U-13 Boys Winner Community Basketball League